Endorsements

“I am honored to have the backing of so many leaders across the state of Nebraska. Their support is crucial as we continue to build a grassroots campaign centered on the issues that are important to Nebraskans. Working together every day, we can help keep Americans safe, build a stronger Nebraska, and promote prosperity for our families.”

U.S. Senator Deb Fischer

Organizations:

  • IAFF Local 385
  • IAFF Local 644
  • Maggie’s List
  • National Electrical Contractors Association
  • National Federation of Independent Business
  • National Right to Life
  • Nebraska Cattlemen
  • Nebraska Farm Bureau
  • Nebraska Federation of Young Republicans
  • Nebraska Hospital Association
  • Nebraska Professional Firefighters Association
  • Nebraska Right to Life
  • Norfolk Daily News
  • North Central States Regional Council of Carpenters
  • NRA-PVF
  • Susan B. Anthony List
  • U.S. Chamber of Commerce
  • Winning for Women

Small Business Coalition:

  • Mike and Joni Albrecht, Owners, Albrecht Beef
  • Beau Ballard, Owner, The Rabbit Hole
  • Jim and Barb Ballard, Owners, James Arthur Vineyards
  • Lydia Brasch, Owner, Brasch Consulting and Design
  • David Briggs, General Manager, WESTCO
  • Jon Camp, President, Haymarket Square Developers
  • Vincent Christensen, Owner, Christensen Insurance
  • Roy Christensen, Owner, Christensen Hearing Analytics
  • Rob Clements, Executive Vice President, American Exchange Bank
  • Eric Dinger, Co-Founder and CEO, Powderhook
  • Rick Endicott, Co-Owner, Seward Pac N Save
  • Patricia Finney, Owner, Finney’s Hardware
  • Stacy Griffin, President, Nebraska Cigar Festival
  • John Gross, Owner, Gross Seed, Inc.
  • Brian Hamilton, Owner and President, Midway Chevrolet - Kearney
  • Tim Henderson, Owner, Henderson’s IGA
  • Robert Joseph, Owner, Peppermill Restaurant
  • Eric Kamler, Owner, Kamler Enterprises, LLC
  • Mike Kamler, Owner, Kamler Family Farms
  • Larry Kopsa, Partner and Owner, Kopsa Otte and Associates, LLC
  • Mark Knobel, President, Knobel Seeds, Inc
  • Cassie Knoop, Owner, The Tin Cactus
  • Herb Knudsen, President, Ogallala Comfort Company
  • Roxie and Steve Kracl, Owners, The L.A. Fire Proof Door
  • Norm Krug, CEO and Chairman, Preferred Popcorn, LLC
  • Sue Krug, Co-Owner, Krug Farms
  • Leonard Littlejohn, Owner, Chappell Super Foods
  • Brad and Kris Love, Owners, Love Signs, Inc.
  • Dick Macke, Owner, Macke’s Grocery
  • JD Nein, Owner and Pharmacist, Nein Pharmacy
  • Greg Osborn, President, Interteq Information Technologies
  • Bob Paden, Vice President and General Manager, Stanton Telecom
  • Scott Petersen, Owner, Chase Marketing, LLC
  • Perry Petersen, Owner, Petersen Printing, Inc.
  • Ken Pfister, Vice President of Strategy Policy, Great Plains Communications, Inc.
  • Steve and Kelly Postier, Owners, K9 Kennels
  • Rick and Rita Sanders, Owners, Richmont Senior Living
  • Bob Schmick, Owner, Schmick’s Market
  • Dan Spray, President, Precision Technology, Inc.
  • Scott Stiles, Co-Owner, Quality Press Printing, Inc.
  • Dick Tetherow, Owner, FGL Commodities Services, Moreland Farms, and Sandhills Wireless, LLC
  • Theresa Thibodeau, Owner, Primrose School of La Vista
  • Brian Thompson, Vice President of External Relations, Consolidated Companies, Inc.
  • Jen and Dean Thoreson, Owners, JD’s Coffee Shop
  • Andrew Ward, Owner, Heart City Plumbing and Heating
  • Ray Ward, Co-Owner, Ward Laboratories, Inc.
  • Russ Wilcox, Owner and Realtor, Real Estate Solutions
  • Don Wisnieski, Owner, Wisnieski Construction, LLC
  • Michael Young, CEO, Music & Movie Mart

Individual Endorsements:

  • Governor Dave Heineman
  • Governor Kay Orr
  • Governor Charles Thone
  • Governor Pete Ricketts
  • Senator Ben Sasse
  • Congressman Jeff Fortenberry
  • Congressman Don Bacon
  • Congressman Adrian Smith
  • Lieutenant Governor Mike Foley
  • Former Lieutenant Governor Lavon Heidemann
  • Former Lieutenant Governor John and Judy Nelson
  • Attorney General Doug Peterson
  • Former Attorney General Jon Bruning
  • State Treasurer Don Stenberg
  • Former State Treasurer Shane Osborn
  • Auditor of Public Accounts Charlie Janssen
  • Regent Timothy Clare
  • Regent Hal Daub
  • Regent Paul Kenney
  • Regent Robert Schafer
  • Regent Bob and Margene Phares
  • Public Service Commissioner Tim Schram
  • Former Public Service Commissioner Jerry Vap
  • Speaker Jim Scheer
  • State Senator Joni and Mike Albrecht
  • State Senator Bruce Bostelman
  • State Senator Lydia Brasch
  • State Senator Tom Brewer
  • State Senator Tom Briese
  • State Senator Rob Clements
  • State Senator Steve Erdman
  • State Senator Curt Friesen
  • State Senator Suzanne Geist
  • State Senator Mike Groene
  • State Senator Steve Halloran
  • State Senator Mike Hilgers
  • State Senator Robert Hilkemann
  • State Senator Dan Hughes
  • State Senator Mark Kolterman
  • State Senator John Kuehn
  • State Senator Tyson Larson
  • State Senator Brett Lindstrom
  • State Senator Lou Ann Linehan
  • State Senator John Lowe
  • State Senator John Murante
  • State Senator Merv Riepe
  • State Senator Jim Smith
  • State Senator John Stinner
  • State Senator Theresa Thibodeau
  • State Senator Dan and Jean Ann Watermeier
  • State Senator Matt Williams
  • Former Speaker Galen Hadley
  • Former Speaker Greg Adams
  • Former Speaker Mike Flood
  • Former Speaker Kermit Brashear
  • Former Speaker Curt Bromm
  • Former State Senator Chris Abboud
  • Former State Senator Ray Aguilar
  • Former State Senator Thomas Baker
  • Former State Senator David Bloomfield
  • Former State Senator Patrick Bourne
  • Former State Senator Carroll Burling
  • Former State Senator Dennis Byars
  • Former State Senator Tom Carlson
  • Former State Senator Mark Christensen
  • Former State Senator Colby Coash
  • Former State Senator Joni Craighead
  • Former State Senator Jim Cudaback
  • Former State Senator Douglas Cunningham
  • Former State Senator Al Davis
  • Former State Senator Robert Dickey
  • Former State Senator Merton Dierks
  • Former State Senator Patrick Engel
  • Former State Senator Philip Erdman
  • Former State Senator Mike Friend
  • Former State Senator Tommy Garrett
  • Former State Senator Tim Gay
  • Former State Senator Mike Gloor
  • Former State Senator Tom and Linda Hansen
  • Former State Senator John and Patricia Harms
  • Former State Senator Elroy Hefner
  • Former State Senator Fred Hlava
  • Former State Senator Carol Hudkins
  • Former State Senator Jerry Johnson
  • Former State Senator Joel Johnson
  • Former State Senator James Jones
  • Former State Senator Chris Langemeier
  • Former State Senator Scott Lautenbaugh
  • Former State Senator Carol McBride Pirsch
  • Former State Senator Beau McCoy
  • Former State Senator Mick Mines
  • Former State Senator David Pankonin
  • Former State Senator Dwite Pedersen
  • Former State Senator Pete Pirsch
  • Former State Senator Mark Quandahl
  • Former State Senator Ken Schliz
  • Former State Senator Ed and Judy Schrock
  • Former State Senator Les Seiler
  • Former State Senator Elaine and Boyd Stuhr
  • Former State Senator Kate Sullivan
  • Former State Senator Roger Wehrbein
  • Omaha Mayor Jean Stothert
  • Omaha City Council Member Brinker Harding
  • Omaha City Council Member Aimee Melton
  • Omaha City Council Member Rich Pahls
  • Lincoln City Council Member Jon Camp
  • Lincoln City Council Member Roy Christensen
  • Lincoln City Council Member Cyndi Lamm
  • Former Lincoln City Council Member Trent Fellers
  • Arapahoe City Council Member Dan Kreutzer
  • Auburn City Council Member Chris Erickson
  • Bellevue Mayor Rita Sanders
  • Bellevue City Council Member Jim Moudry
  • Blue Hill City Council Member Marilyn Alber
  • Bridgeport Mayor J.W. Berg
  • Cambridge City Council Member Derek Raburn
  • Clarkson Mayor Chuck Hamernik
  • Columbus City Council Member John F. Lohr
  • David City Mayor Alan Zavodny
  • Falls City City Council Member Kirby Robidoux
  • Fort Calhoun Mayor Mitch Robinson
  • Geneva City Council Member Eric Kamler
  • Gering City Council Member Troy Cowan
  • Gering City Council Member Susan Wiedeman
  • Gibbon Mayor Deb VanMatre
  • Gibbon City Council Member Derrick Clevenger
  • Gothenburg City Council Member Verlin and Charolett Janssen
  • Grand Island City Council Member Julie Hehnke
  • Grand Island City Council Member Jeremy Jones
  • Humboldt City Council Member Stacey Edmundson
  • Former Grand Island City Council Member Ken Gnadt
  • Kearney Mayor Stan Clouse
  • Kearney City Council Member Bruce Lear
  • Kearney City Council Member Jonathan Nikkila
  • Kimball Mayor Keith Prunty
  • Loup City Mayor Alec Baillie
  • Lyons Mayor Andy Fuston
  • Former McCook Mayor Linda Taylor
  • Nelson City Council Member Chuck Tuttle
  • Former Norfolk Mayor Dr. Gordon D. Adams
  • O’Neill Mayor Bill Price
  • North Platte Mayor Dwight Livingston
  • Ponca City Council Member Ron Mahler
  • Red Cloud City Council Member Gene Horne
  • Former Scottsbluff Mayor Donald and Bernadine Overman
  • Seward City Council Member Richard Hans
  • Stanton Mayor Colleen and Bob Paden
  • Valentine City Council Member Andrew Ward
  • Wood River City Council Member Nick Rennau
  • Adams County Supervisor Charles Neumann
  • Banner County Commissioner John Faden
  • Banner County Commissioner Robert Gifford
  • Blaine and Loup County Attorney Jason S. White
  • Boone County Commissioner Hilary Maricle
  • Boone County Commissioner Alan Rasmussen
  • Box Butte County Commissioner Doug Hashman
  • Box Butte and Morrill County Attorney Travis R. Rodak
  • Boyd County Supervisor David Heiser
  • Brown County Attorney David M. Streich
  • Brown County Sheriff Bruce Papstein
  • Buffalo County Commissioner Joe Brayton
  • Buffalo County Commissioner Ivan Klein
  • Buffalo County Commissioner William McMullen
  • Burt County Sheriff Robert Pickell
  • Burt County Supervisor Cliff Morrow
  • Butler County Supervisor Greg Janak
  • Butler County Supervisor David Mach
  • Cass County Commissioner Dan Henry
  • Cass County Commissioner Janet McCartney
  • Cass County Commissioner Duane Murdoch
  • Cass County Sheriff William Brueggemann
  • Cedar County Commissioner Craig Bartels
  • Chase County Commissioner David Hogsett
  • Cherry County Commissioner Martin DeNaeyer
  • Cherry County Commissioner Tanya and Eric Storer
  • Cherry County Commissioner Jim Van Winkle
  • Cherry and Keya Paha County Attorney Eric Scott
  • Cheyenne County Attorney Paul B. Schaub
  • Colfax County Commissioner Jeffrey Bauman
  • Colfax County Commissioner Gil Wigington
  • Cuming County Supervisor Steven Meister
  • Former Custer County Commissioner Ron Jorgenson
  • Dakota County Commissioner Kevin Rohde
  • Dakota County Commissioner William Rohde
  • Dawes County Commissioner Webb Johnson
  • Dawson County Commissioner Everett Hagan
  • Dawson County Commissioner Bill Stewart
  • Deuel County Attorney Joel Jay
  • Deuel County Commissioner William Klingman
  • Dixon County Sheriff Don Taylor
  • Dixon County Supervisor Myron Fleury
  • Dixon County Supervisor Alan Mackling
  • Dixon County Supervisor Terry Nicholson
  • Dixon County Supervisor Jerry Schroeder
  • Dodge County Supervisor Bob Missel
  • Dodge County Supervisor David Saalfeld
  • Dodge County Supervisor Lon Strand
  • Dodge County Supervisor Dan Weddle
  • Douglas County Commissioner Mary Ann Borgeson
  • Douglas County Sheriff Timothy Dunning
  • Fillmore County Sheriff William Burgess
  • Fillmore County Supervisor Susan Johnson
  • Franklin County Attorney Henry Schenker
  • Franklin County Supervisor William Bunger
  • Franklin County Supervisor Gary Hamilton
  • Furnas County Attorney Tom Patterson
  • Gage County Sheriff Millard Gustafson
  • Gage County Supervisor Myron Dorn
  • Garden County Commissioner Dixann Krajewski
  • Hall County Attorney Jack Zitterkopf
  • Hall County Supervisor Pamela Lancaster
  • Hall County Supervisor Gary Quandt
  • Hall County Supervisor Stephen Schuppan
  • Hamilton County Commissioner Gregg Kremer
  • Hamilton County Commissioner Becky Richter
  • Hayes County Commissioner Jeffrey Unger
  • Holt County Supervisor Ralph Metschke
  • Holt County Supervisor Robert Snyder
  • Holt County Supervisor Bill Tielke
  • Jefferson County Commissioner Michael Dux
  • Jefferson County Commissioner Gale Pohlmann
  • Jefferson County Commissioner Mark Schoenrock
  • Johnson County Commissioner Ted Evans
  • Kearney County Supervisor Roy John Nelson
  • Keya Paha County Commissioner Mike Tuerk
  • Lancaster County Commissioner Roma Amundson
  • Lancaster County Commissioner Deb and Mark Schorr
  • Lancaster County Commissioner Todd and Jennifer Wiltgen
  • Lancaster County Engineer Pam Dingman
  • Former Lancaster County Commissioner Brent Smoyer
  • Lincoln County Commissioner Joe Hewgley
  • Lincoln County Sheriff Jerome Kramer
  • Logan County Attorney Steven Vinton
  • Logan County Commissioner Robert Doyle
  • Madison County Commissioner Christian Ohl
  • Madison County Commissioner Ronald Schmidt
  • McPherson County Attorney Tim Brouillette
  • Morrill County Commissioner Jeffrey Metz
  • Nance County Supervisor Darren Nelson
  • Nemaha County Commissioner Marvin Bohling
  • Otoe County Attorney David J. Partsch
  • Otoe County Commissioner Richard Freshman
  • Otoe County Commissioner Dean Speth
  • Pawnee County Commissioner Jan Lang
  • Pawnee County Commissioner Dennis Schaardt
  • Pawnee County Sheriff Jayme Reed
  • Perkins County Commissioner Steve Tucker
  • Phelps County Commissioner Russell Cruise
  • Pierce County Sheriff Rick Eberhardt
  • Platte County Supervisor Jerry Engdahl
  • Platte County Supervisor Ronald Pfeifer
  • Red Willow County Commissioner Stephen Downer
  • Red Willow County Commissioner Earl McNutt
  • Rock County Commissioner Dustin Craven
  • Sarpy County Attorney Lee Polikov
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Don Kelly
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Jim Thompson
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Jim Warren
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Brian Zuger
  • Sarpy County Sheriff Jeffrey Davis
  • Saunders County Sheriff Kevin Stukenholtz
  • Saunders County Supervisor Dave Lutton
  • Saunders County Supervisor Larry Mach
  • Scotts Bluff County Commissioner Sherry Blaha
  • Scotts Bluff County Commissioner Ken Meyer
  • Scotts Bluff County Commissioner Glenn Schleve
  • Sherman County Attorney Heather Sikyta
  • Stanton County Sheriff Michael Unger
  • Thayer County Commissioner Rick Dageforde
  • Thomas County Commissioner Lewis Herbaugh
  • Thomas County Commissioner John Seeley
  • Thurston County Supervisor Leonard Peters
  • Valley County Supervisor Helen Cullers
  • Valley County Supervisor John DeRiso Sr.
  • Washington County Sheriff Michael Robinson
  • Washington County Supervisor Lisa Kramer
  • Washington County Supervisor Steven Kruger
  • Wayne County Commissioner James Rabe
  • Webster County Commissioner Trevor Karr
  • Webster County Commissioner Jo Ann Reiher
  • Wheeler County Commissioner Jack Poulsen
  • York County Commissioner Bill Bamesberger
  • York County Commissioner Kurt Bulgrin
  • York County Commissioner Randy Obermier
  • York County Sheriff Dale Radcliff
  • Atlanta Village Board Member Janice Ludeke
  • Barada Village Board Member Steve Darveau Sr.
  • Berwyn Village Board Member Hunter Goldsby
  • Big Springs Village Board Member Julia Everitt
  • Cedar Creek Village Board Member Rick Johnson
  • Eddyville Village Board Member Gary Rohde
  • Gilead Village Board Member DeWayne Brown
  • Guide Rock Village Board Member Lela Doughman
  • Hyannis Village Board Member Twyla Thurston
  • Inglewood Village Board Member Kathy Rosenbach
  • Merna Village Board Member Bruce Kennedy
  • Murray Village Board Member Brian Coffman
  • Palmer Village Board Member Bonnie Beed
  • Pleasanton Village Board Member Dean Smith
  • Silver Creek Village Board Member Jamey Kershaw
  • Silver Creek Village Board Member Ron Luellen
  • Smithfield Village Board Member Kathy Jones
  • Stuart Village Board Member Larry Paxton
  • Sumner VIllage Board Member Peggy Triplett
  • Ulysses Village Board Member Delores Kassik
  • Clear Creek Township Board Member Joan Jones
  • Hayes Township Board Member Jeff Miller
  • Hayes Township Board Member David Olsen
  • Logan Township Board Member Jerry and Rose Beaumont
  • Lost Creek Township Board Member John, Jeanette, and Paul Miksch
  • Newark Township Board Member Perry Roper
  • North Frankfort Township Board Member Pete Bramschreiber Jr.
  • Quinnebaugh Township Board Member Larry Bucy
  • Quinnebaugh Township Board Member Bill Method
  • Shamrock Township Board Member Marvin Peter
  • Verdigris Township Board Member Holly Holliday
  • Verdigris Township Board Member Barry Kelly
  • Washington Township 2 Board Member Tom Lazure
  • Chuck Conrad, Adams County
  • Wayne and Celia Ganow, Adams County
  • Darrel and Paula Katzberg, Adams County
  • Nancy McCoy, Adams County
  • Evelyn Till, Adams County
  • Robert and Margaret Wallace, Adams County
  • Dr. John C. and Margaret Welch, Adams County
  • Nathan Doerr, Antelope County
  • Ted Hughes, Antelope County
  • Ed and Jennifer Nierodzik, Antelope County
  • Myron Pellatz, Antelope County
  • Aaron Rice, Antelope County
  • Dennis Sanne, Antelope County
  • Terry Enfield, Arthur County
  • Travis and Kimberley Wenzel, Arthur County
  • Bob Gifford, Banner County
  • Gordon Bradley, Blaine County
  • Walter and Ramona Guggenmos, Blaine County
  • Dale Spencer, Blaine County
  • Tom and Trudy Fick, Boone County
  • David Merrell, Boone County
  • Morgan Mogensen, Boone County
  • Jay Wolf, Boone County
  • Allen Bright, Box Butte County
  • Mary Crawford, Box Butte County
  • Bailey O’Connor, Box Butte County
  • Jack and Judy Engelhaupt, Boyd County
  • Jim Hiatt, Boyd County
  • Kyle Lechtenberg, Boyd County
  • Henry and Mary Beel, Brown County
  • John Gross, Brown County
  • Dean Jochem, Brown County
  • Bruce Johnson, Brown County
  • Douglas and Linda O’Hare, Brown County
  • Kent Taylor, Brown County
  • William Williams, Brown County
  • Bret Younkin, Brown County
  • Paul and Rachael Burger, Buffalo County
  • Brock Elsen, Buffalo County
  • John, Kyle, and Justus Hanson, Buffalo County
  • Dr. Joel and Jill Johnson, Buffalo County
  • Marcie Kegley, Buffalo County
  • John Martin, Buffalo County
  • Randie and Lisa May, Buffalo County
  • Jack McSweeney and Janice Wiebusch, Buffalo County
  • Marvion Reichert, Buffalo County
  • Jill Shannon, Buffalo County
  • John and Misti Shiers, Buffalo County
  • Keith Stafford, Buffalo County
  • Tim and Deb Anderson, Burt County
  • Lukas Fricke, Butler County
  • Jim Heins, Butler County
  • Lou Allgayer, Cass County
  • Bob and Caren Apprich, Cass County
  • Frank Bonnstetter, Cass County
  • Ryan Brodersen, Cedar County
  • Brian Gould, Cedar County
  • Richard Lentz, Cedar County
  • Lathan Ohlrich, Cedar County
  • Mark Patefield, Cedar County
  • Kathy Christensen, Chase County
  • Nolan Gurnsey, Chase County
  • Mark Adamson, Cherry County
  • Tim Andersen, Cherry County
  • Kenneth and Lila Churchill, Cherry County
  • Will and Gina Fischer, Cherry County
  • Jay Hollenbeck, Cherry County
  • Duane and Danita Kime, Cherry County
  • Chet McCormick, Cherry County
  • Tom and Deb Ramm, Cherry County
  • Judy Ridenour, Cherry County
  • Robert Sinnett, Cherry County
  • James Ward, Cherry County
  • Kenneth Cook, Cheyenne County
  • Pat Dorwart, Cheyenne County
  • Bernie and Sharon Fehringer, Cheyenne County
  • Roger Jorgensen, Cheyenne County
  • Peggy Popps, Cheyenne County
  • Donna Anderson, Clay County
  • Glen Becker, Clay County
  • David Murman, Clay County
  • Lyle Nunnenkamp, Clay County
  • Jon Dinslage, Colfax County
  • Mike and Lynne Dvorak, Colfax County
  • Blake Albers, Cuming County
  • James Kirch, Cuming County
  • Mary Lauritzen, Cuming County
  • Paul Meyer, Cuming County
  • Lyle Soenksen, Cuming County
  • George and Barb Cooksley, Custer County
  • Jeff and Karen Evans, Custer County
  • Timothy Krause, Custer County
  • Margie McDowell, Custer County
  • Douglas Poland, Custer County
  • Craig Safranek, Custer County
  • Jena Ziemba, Custer County
  • Randy Meyer, Dakota County
  • Dave Carlson, Dawes County
  • Nancy Fisher, Dawes County
  • Sandra Johnson, Dawes County
  • Luke and Erin Norman, Dawes County
  • Allen Rasmussen, Dawes County
  • Barton Beattie, Dawson County
  • Troy Linn, Dawson County
  • Moni Reiber, Dawson County
  • Jeff Rudolph, Dawson County
  • Al and JoAnn Svajgr, Dawson County
  • Jon and Connie Carter, Deuel County
  • Curtis Armstrong, Dixon County
  • Adam Boeckenhauer, Dixon County
  • Debbie Borg, Dixon County
  • Larry Boswell, Dixon County
  • Lisa Lunz, Dixon County
  • Courtland Roberts, Dixon County
  • Jerald Stewart Jr., Dixon County
  • John and Elaine Grothusen, Dodge County
  • Roxie Kracl, Dodge County
  • Terry LaFavor, Dodge County
  • Gene Meyer, Dodge County
  • Russell Rabeler, Dodge County
  • David Rogers, Dodge County
  • Paul Shavlik, Dodge County
  • Jeremy Aspen, Douglas County
  • Donald Birkes, Douglas County
  • Benjamin Boll, Douglas County
  • Linda Bors, Douglas County
  • Brian and Elaine Buescher, Douglas County
  • John Bush, Douglas County
  • Chris Chappelear, Douglas County
  • Trinity Chappelear, Douglas County
  • Tom Connolly, Douglas County
  • John Farr, Douglas County
  • Dr. Randy Ferlic, Douglas County
  • Tim Fowler, Douglas County
  • Tom Fredericksen, Douglas County
  • Lou Ann Goding, Douglas County
  • Patty Green, Douglas County
  • Allen Hager, Douglas County
  • Spencer Head and Kelly Gowen, Douglas County
  • Charles and Lenora Isom, Douglas County
  • Doug Kagan, Douglas County
  • Kim Kaschke, Douglas County
  • DeeDee Kelly, Douglas County
  • Mike Kennedy, Douglas County
  • Curtis Loseke, Douglas County
  • Mike and Connie Lovejoy, Douglas County
  • Nancy McCabe, Douglas County
  • Bart McLeay, Douglas County
  • Patrick McPherson, Douglas County
  • Karen Merwald, Douglas County
  • Jeff and Julia Palzer, Douglas County
  • Doug Pedersen, Douglas County
  • Brandon Petersen, Douglas County
  • Brady Revels, Douglas County
  • Linda Richards, Douglas County
  • Stephen Robinson, Douglas County
  • Mallory Rogers, Douglas County
  • James Rose, Douglas County
  • W. Lee Rowe, Douglas County
  • Patrick and Rachel Roy, Douglas County
  • Thomas Sanderson, Douglas County
  • Lloyd Shalla, Douglas County
  • John and Becky Sieler, Douglas County
  • Suzann Morin Steffen, Douglas County
  • Richard Tesar, Douglas County
  • Loren and Judith Timm, Douglas County
  • Fred and Mary Lee Tisdale, Douglas County
  • Dr. Edward and Mary Jane Truemper, Douglas County
  • Jon Tucker, Douglas County
  • Frank Turco, Douglas County
  • Ryan Ueberrhein, Douglas County
  • Michael J. Valasek, Douglas County
  • Patricia Wagner, Douglas County
  • Kerry T. Winterer, Douglas County
  • Jill Woodward, Douglas County
  • Barb Yanke, Douglas County
  • Elmer Case, Dundy County
  • Monica Mercer, Dundy County
  • Ken Boswell, Fillmore County
  • Janet Capek, Fillmore County
  • Lindsay Eichelberger, Fillmore County
  • Judy Glassburner, Fillmore County
  • Mike Kamler, Fillmore County
  • Tyler Williams, Fillmore County
  • Marian Adam, Franklin County
  • Ralph Sindt, Franklin County
  • Scott Moore, Frontier County
  • Doug Schultz, Frontier County
  • Kathy Wilmot, Furnas County
  • Jeff Davis, Gage County
  • Jordan and Melissa Dux, Gage County
  • Jeff Gaertig, Gage County
  • Andy and Jana Maschmann, Gage County
  • Darrell Rains, Gage County
  • Robert Rohe, Gage County
  • Bob and Barb Tiemann, Gage County
  • Mike and Dana Fischer, Garden County
  • James Lowery II, Garfield County
  • Leann Rowse, Garfield County
  • T.J. Vacura, Gosper County
  • Alice Sibbitt, Grant County
  • Dan and Mona Vinton, Grant County
  • Sherry and Chris Vinton, Grant County
  • Tom Boyer, Greeley County
  • Timothy Esch, Greeley County
  • Rick Nolze, Greeley County
  • Rich Vlach, Greeley County
  • Fred Heuermann, Hall County
  • Gerard Piccolo, Hall County
  • Dan and Lisa Thayer, Hall County
  • Julius Goertzen, Hamilton County
  • Brandon Hunnicutt, Hamilton County
  • Zach Hunnicutt, Hamilton County
  • Bill Kuehner Jr., Hamilton County
  • Jayne Mann, Hamilton County
  • Glade Snoberger, Hamilton County
  • Gary Warren, Hamilton County
  • Andrew Willis, Hamilton County
  • Wayne Dietz, Harlan County
  • Brent Dunse, Harlan County
  • Eric and Shondra Haussermann, Harlan County
  • Chris Schluntz, Harlan County
  • Jessica Swanson, Harlan County
  • Judith Williamson, Harlan County
  • Rita Erickson, Hayes County
  • Gus Lieske, Hayes County
  • Gerry Maucher, Hayes County
  • William Sullivan, Hayes County
  • Dustin Ladenburger, Hitchcock County
  • Kent Lorens, Hitchcock County
  • Russell Barelmann, Holt County
  • Linelle Kelley, Holt County
  • John Madsen, Holt County
  • Norman and Theresa Nielsen, Holt County
  • Dean Seger, Holt County
  • Terra Boyer, Hooker County
  • Jim Fanta, Howard County
  • Tom Knutson, Howard County
  • Craig Kuszak, Howard County
  • Pat Moore, Howard County
  • Harold and MaryAnn Rickertsen, Howard County
  • Russell and Janice Swigart, Howard County
  • Marjorie Townsend, Howard County
  • Stephen and Karen Dux, Jefferson County
  • David Endorf, Jefferson County
  • Mark Knobel, Jefferson County
  • Shane and Alesha Meyer, Jefferson County
  • Ortrude Snyder, Jefferson County
  • Dan and Kim Bartels, Johnson County
  • Nathan Bartels, Johnson County
  • Dennis Beethe, Johnson County
  • James Erickson, Johnson County
  • Doug Goracke, Johnson County
  • Karen Johns, Johnson County
  • Christopher Kuehn, Kearney County
  • Frank Kovacs, Kearney County
  • Cindi Allen, Keith County
  • Jasper and Tara Fanning, Keith County
  • Herb and Karen Knudsen, Keith County
  • Gary Smidt, Kearney County
  • Eugene Trausch, Kearney County
  • Patty Barstow, Keya Paha County
  • Sandra Heerten, Keya Paha County
  • Betty Palmer, Keya Paha County
  • Beth Rutar, Keya Paha County
  • Kevin Schoettger, Keya Paha County
  • Stan and Ann Tuton, Keya Paya County
  • Jim Johnson, Kimball County
  • John Morrison, Kimball County
  • Richard Perry, Kimball County
  • Ken Vincent, Kimball County
  • James Vrtatko, Kimball County
  • Carl Dobias, Knox County
  • Duane Fanta, Knox County
  • Shane Greckel, Knox County
  • Randy Klawitter, Knox County
  • Lance and Lorie Knigge, Knox County
  • Jack and June Kotrous, Knox County
  • Brad Mahon, Knox County
  • Krista Podany, Knox County
  • Virginia Von Seggern, Knox County
  • Dean and Sandy Wilken, Knox County
  • Phyllis Acklie, Lancaster County
  • Dorothy C. Anderson, Lancaster County
  • Lang and Anne Anderson, Lancaster County
  • James and Barbara Ballard, Lancaster County
  • Jeff and Kris Beckenbach, Lancaster County
  • Kristin Beckler, Lancaster County
  • Paul Birkby, Lancaster County
  • Edward Boone, Lancaster County
  • Lanny Boswell, Lancaster County
  • Mary Jo Bousek, Lancaster County
  • Chuck and Marita Burmeister, Lancaster County
  • Robert and Billie Carole Bussman, Lancaster County
  • Eric and Kathy Carstenson, Lancaster County
  • Verniel Claassen, Lancaster County
  • Kathleen Dolezal, Lancaster County
  • Adrienne Egan, Lancaster County
  • Bob and Debra Evnen, Lancaster County
  • Bernice Fahlberg, Lancaster County
  • Janell Folkerts, Lancaster County
  • Will Folsom, Lancaster County
  • Kim Goranson, Lancaster County
  • Diana Gordon, Lancaster County
  • Ronald and Chris Harris, Lancaster County
  • Nancy Haugner, Lancaster County
  • Jason Hayes, Lancaster County
  • Dave and Lana Higgins, Lancaster County
  • Rodney Hollman, Lancaster County
  • Chuck and Jean Holman, Lancaster County
  • Hal and Judy Hoppe, Lancaster County
  • Earl and Jeanie Imler, Lancaster County
  • K. Kirk and Trula Jamison, Lancaster County
  • Dallas Jones Sr., Lancaster County
  • Dallas and Carmen Kime, Lancaster County
  • Kandis Lefler, Lancaster County
  • Deanna Leyden, Lancaster County
  • Sara Mach, Lancaster County
  • Lauren McCarthy, Lancaster County
  • Deanna McClintick, Lancaster County
  • Pete McClymont, Lancaster County
  • Mike McDonald, Lancaster County
  • Erma McGill, Lancaster County
  • Joe and Sharon Murray, Lancaster County
  • Gregory Naber, Lancaster County
  • Greg and Faye Osborn, Lancaster County
  • Burdette Piening, Lancaster County
  • Mark and Deb Portz, Lancaster County
  • Mary Quintero, Lancaster County
  • Nancy Russell, Lancaster County
  • Larry Ruth, Lancaster County
  • J.P. Sabby, Lancaster County
  • James R. Sargent, Lancaster County
  • Leo, Sheila, and Hannah Schumacher, Lancaster County
  • Cody Shaaf, Lancaster County
  • Clifford Sibley, Lancaster County
  • Rhonda Spray, Lancaster County
  • Corey Spreeman, Lancaster County
  • Herschel Staats, Lancaster County
  • Bruce and Maureen Stahr, Lancaster County
  • Darlene Starman, Lancaster County
  • Ray Stevens, Lancaster County
  • Jim P. Stewart, Lancaster County
  • Donita Stuart, Lancaster County
  • James and Cheryl Stubbendieck, Lancaster County
  • Bud Synhorst, Lancaster County
  • Bruce Tucker, Lancaster County
  • Clarence Waldman, Lancaster County
  • Diana Warner, Lancaster County
  • Leonard and Sheryl Weander, Lancaster County
  • Faith White, Lancaster County
  • Gene White, Lancaster County
  • Stan and Connie Wostrel, Lancaster County
  • John Wurdeman, Lancaster County
  • Jared Wurtele, Lancaster County
  • Floyd and Judy Zabel, Lancaster County
  • Melodie Loostrom, Lincoln County
  • Jordan Maassen, Lincoln County
  • Michelle McNea, Lincoln County
  • Ernst and Janice Mehl, Lincoln County
  • Molly O’Holleran, Lincoln County
  • Robert and Arleen Petersen, Lincoln County
  • Faith Hanzal, Logan County
  • Karen Hough, Logan County
  • Robert and Susanne Jones, Logan County
  • Judith Lanka, Logan County
  • John Phillips, Logan County
  • La Verne and Teresa Schroder, Logan County
  • Denny Johnson, Loup County
  • Karolyn McFadden, Loup County
  • Brent and Robin Meeks, Loup County
  • Glen Petersen, Loup County
  • Kurt Petersen, Loup County
  • Neal Acklie, Madison County
  • Jill Barr, Madison County
  • John and Cindy Dinkel, Madison County
  • Robert Dover, Madison County
  • Richard Grant, Madison County
  • Chad and Tara Korth, Madison County
  • Susan Kumm, Madison County
  • Ron and Dottie McKeever, Madison County
  • Dirk Petersen, Madison County
  • Ron Schmidt, Madison County
  • Ron Stauffer, Madison County
  • Rev. Ray Wilke, Madison County
  • Dale Pettit, McPherson County
  • Beau Bearnes, Merrick County
  • Shane Greving, Merrick County
  • Kris Herbig, Merrick County
  • Mitch Herbig, Merrick County
  • Norm and Sue Krug, Merrick County
  • Stephen Kyes, Merrick County
  • Andrew McHargue, Merrick County
  • Cheryl Miller, Merrick County
  • Greg and Karen Senkbile, Merrick County
  • Mike Thede, Merrick County
  • Colin Fellhoelter, Morrill County
  • Allan Kreman, Morrill County
  • Dave Peterson, Morrill County
  • Jeff Pohl, Morrill County
  • Regina Rhodes, Morrill County
  • Galen Frenzen, Nance County
  • Bob McNeff, Nance County
  • Dana Peterson, Nance County
  • Marilyn Sonderup, Nance County
  • Harold Bickford, Nemaha County
  • Mary Gerdes, Nemaha County
  • Lonnie Neddenriep, Nemaha County
  • Daryl Obermeyer, Nemaha County
  • Richard Riley, Nemaha County
  • Kevin Schlange, Nemaha County
  • Dr. Mike Speece, Nemaha County
  • Peggy Stineman, Nuckolls County
  • Betty Zadina, Nuckolls County
  • Orv and Carolyn Gigstad, Otoe County
  • Donna Harrison, Otoe County
  • Stephanie Stedman, Otoe County
  • Brent Steinhoff, Otoe County
  • Steven, Susan, and Sarah Wellman, Otoe County
  • Mike and Sharon Schilling, Pawnee County
  • Keith Olsen, Perkins County
  • Ted and Lou Tietjen, Perkins County
  • Tom Schroder, Perkins County
  • Margo Carlson, Phelps County
  • Gloria Erickson, Phelps County
  • Brad and Brenda Johnson, Phelps County
  • Ronald Ronhovde, Phelps County
  • Ted and Sherry Schrock, Phelps County
  • Tom Schwarz, Phelps County
  • Vicki Westcott, Phelps County
  • Jeff Wheeler, Phelps County
  • Brook Curtiss, Pierce County
  • Marlin and Clarice Gansebom, Pierce County
  • Michael Kroupa, Pierce County
  • Adam Venteicher, Pierce County
  • Bernard Wrede, Pierce County
  • Darwin Anderson, Platte County
  • K.C. Belitz, Platte County
  • Lloyd Castner, Platte County
  • Joseph Citta Jr., Platte County
  • Virgil Gellermann, Platte County
  • Dennis and Coni Grennan, Platte County
  • Dennis and Terri Hirschbrunner, Platte County
  • Matt Jedlicka, Platte County
  • Ben Neville, Platte County
  • Chad Podolak, Platte County
  • Stanley Rosendahl, Platte County
  • Dianne Wall, Platte County
  • Steve and Marilyn Davies, Polk County
  • Scott Langemeier, Polk County
  • Keith and Jane Peterson, Polk County
  • Kevin Peterson, Polk County
  • Phil Bamesberger, Red Willow County
  • Dennis Berry, Red Willow County
  • William Bieck, Red Willow County
  • Quentin Bowen, Richardson County
  • Elizabeth Hilgenfeld, Richardson County
  • Paul Weinert, Richardson County
  • Homer and Darla Buell, Rock County
  • Tim Shaw, Rock County
  • Dennis Swanson, Rock County
  • David and Ann Bruntz, Saline County
  • Michael Nohavec, Saline County
  • David and Carol McCracken, Saline County
  • Rob Prokop, Saline County
  • Jean Deupree, Sarpy County
  • Milton Fricke, Sarpy County
  • Timothy Gilligan, Sarpy County
  • Michael Hennessy and Beth Ragland, Sarpy County
  • Barbara Ann Jones, Sarpy County
  • David Klug, Sarpy County
  • Toni Kuehneman, Sarpy County
  • Andrew Lagrone, Sarpy County
  • Levi and Rose Lippincott, Sarpy County
  • Tim Lorenz, Sarpy County
  • Matt and Lauren Miltenberger, Sarpy County
  • Chris Moore, Sarpy County
  • Jane Nielsen, Sarpy County
  • Mary Offerjost, Sarpy County
  • Jim Palmer, Sarpy County
  • Nora Sandine, Sarpy County
  • Jack and Courtney Spray, Sarpy County
  • Larry Timm, Sarpy County
  • John B. Wiese, Sarpy County
  • John Witzel, Sarpy County
  • Michael Young, Sarpy County
  • Kenneth Brown, Saunders County
  • Paul Cernik, Saunders County
  • Benjamin Deerson, Saunders County
  • Larry Heyen, Saunders County
  • Marvin Hines, Saunders County
  • Hannah Krueger, Saunders County
  • Larry Smith, Saunders County
  • Dick and Sherry Blaha, Scotts Bluff County
  • Richard and Anita Duncan, Scotts Bluff County
  • Brent Holliday, Scotts Bluff County
  • Jeff Nichols, Scotts Bluff County
  • Neal and Jo Ann Smith, Scotts Bluff County
  • Kyle Upp, Scotts Bluff County
  • Brian Brhel, Seward County
  • Carolyn Gilbreath, Seward County
  • Bill Hartmann, Seward County
  • Jessica Kolterman, Seward County
  • Ryan Krenk, Seward County
  • Scott Richert, Seward County
  • Dennis and Lois Richters, Seward County
  • Matthew Albrecht, Sheridan County
  • Cash and Jecca Ostrander, Sheridan County
  • Vern Terrell, Sheridan County
  • Eldon Kieborz, Sherman County
  • George McFadden, Sherman County
  • Becky Blase, Sioux County
  • Lela Daniels, Sioux County
  • Terri Gillett, Sioux County
  • Bill Huntrods, Sioux County
  • George and Mary Benson, Stanton County
  • Jerry Catlett, Thayer County
  • Sarah Kabes, Thayer County
  • Andrew Schmidt, Thayer County
  • Alan Wiedel, Thayer County
  • Al and Sallie Atkins, Thomas County
  • Terri Licking, Thomas County
  • Tessa Quittner, Thomas County
  • Scott and Lisa Albrecht, Thurston County
  • Eugene Bredthauer, Valley County
  • Norman Bredthauer, Valley County
  • Elizabeth Todsen, Valley County
  • Linda Ingalsbe, Washington County
  • Mick and Sandra Jensen, Washington County
  • Luke Lauritsen, Washington County
  • John and Brenda Orr, Washington County
  • Ronald Wulf, Washington County
  • Jerry Allemann, Wayne County
  • Daniel Backer, Wayne County
  • Jack Beeson, Wayne County
  • William Claybaugh, Wayne County
  • Shari Dunklau, Wayne County
  • Kurt Janke, Wayne County
  • Logan McClelland, Wayne County
  • Bud and Beverly Neel, Wayne County
  • Troy Stowater, Wayne County
  • Jim Farmer, Webster County
  • Duane Lienemann, Webster County
  • Jerry Schaefer, Webster County
  • Clint Shipman, Webster County
  • Cheryl Henrichs, Wheeler County
  • Jim and Deb Eschliman, Wheeler County
  • Shirley Reiter, Wheeler County
  • Stanley Boehr, York County
  • Josh Chrisman, York County
  • Aaron Kavan, York County
  • Virginia Kealiher, York County
  • Ronda Rich, York County
  • Stuart Spader, York County
  • Jerry Stahr, York County