Endorsements

“I am honored to have the backing of so many leaders across the state of Nebraska. Their support is crucial as we continue to build a grassroots campaign centered on the issues that are important to Nebraskans. Working together every day, we can help keep Americans safe, build a stronger Nebraska, and promote prosperity for our families.”

U.S. Senator Deb Fischer

Fischer Campaign Endorsements:

  • Governor Dave Heineman
  • Governor Kay Orr
  • Governor Charles Thone
  • Governor Pete Ricketts
  • Senator Ben Sasse
  • Congressman Jeff Fortenberry
  • Congressman Don Bacon
  • Congressman Adrian Smith
  • Lieutenant Governor Mike Foley
  • Former Lieutenant Governor Lavon Heidemann
  • Former Lieutenant Governor John and Judy Nelson
  • Attorney General Doug Peterson
  • Former Attorney General Jon Bruning
  • Auditor of Public Accounts Charlie Janssen
  • Regent Hal Daub
  • Speaker Jim Scheer
  • State Senator Joni and Mike Albrecht
  • State Senator Lydia Brasch
  • State Senator Tom Brewer
  • State Senator Tom Briese
  • State Senator Rob Clements
  • State Senator Steve Erdman
  • State Senator Curt Friesen
  • State Senator Suzanne Geist
  • State Senator Mike Groene
  • State Senator Steve Halloran
  • State Senator Mike Hilgers
  • State Senator Robert Hilkemann
  • State Senator Dan Hughes
  • State Senator Mark Kolterman
  • State Senator John Kuehn
  • State Senator Tyson Larson
  • State Senator Brett Lindstrom
  • State Senator Lou Ann Linehan
  • State Senator John Lowe
  • State Senator John Murante
  • State Senator Merv Riepe
  • State Senator Jim Smith
  • State Senator John Stinner
  • State Senator Dan and Jean Ann Watermeier
  • State Senator Matt Williams
  • Former Speaker Galen Hadley
  • Former Speaker Greg Adams
  • Former Speaker Mike Flood
  • Former Speaker Kermit Brashear
  • Former Speaker Curt Bromm
  • Former State Senator Chris Abboud
  • Former State Senator Ray Aguilar
  • Former State Senator Thomas Baker
  • Former State Senator David Bloomfield
  • Former State Senator Patrick Bourne
  • Former State Senator Carroll Burling
  • Former State Senator Dennis Byars
  • Former State Senator Tom Carlson
  • Former State Senator Mark Christensen
  • Former State Senator Colby Coash
  • Former State Senator Joni Craighead
  • Former State Senator Jim Cudaback
  • Former State Senator Douglas Cunningham
  • Former State Senator Al Davis
  • Former State Senator Robert Dickey
  • Former State Senator Merton Dierks
  • Former State Senator Patrick Engel
  • Former State Senator Philip Erdman
  • Former State Senator Mike Friend
  • Former State Senator Tommy Garrett
  • Former State Senator Tim Gay
  • Former State Senator Mike Gloor
  • Former State Senator Tom Hansen
  • Former State Senator John and Patricia Harms
  • Former State Senator Elroy Hefner
  • Former State Senator Fred Hlava
  • Former State Senator Carol Hudkins
  • Former State Senator Jerry Johnson
  • Former State Senator Joel Johnson
  • Former State Senator James Jones
  • Former State Senator Chris Langemeier
  • Former State Senator Scott Lautenbaugh
  • Former State Senator Carol McBride Pirsch
  • Former State Senator Beau McCoy
  • Former State Senator Mick Mines
  • Former State Senator David Pankonin
  • Former State Senator Dwite Pedersen
  • Former State Senator Pete Pirsch
  • Former State Senator Mark Quandahl
  • Former State Senator Ken Schliz
  • Former State Senator Ed and Judy Schrock
  • Former State Senator Les Seiler
  • Former State Senator Elaine and Boyd Stuhr
  • Former State Senator Kate Sullivan
  • Former State Senator Roger Wehrbein
  • Omaha Mayor Jean Stothert
  • Omaha City Council Member Brinker Harding
  • Omaha City Council Member Aimee Melton
  • Omaha City Council Member Rich Pahls
  • Lincoln City Council Member Jon Camp
  • Lincoln City Council Member Roy Christensen
  • Lincoln City Council Member Cyndi Lamm
  • Former Lincoln City Council Member Trent Fellers
  • Bellevue Mayor Rita Sanders
  • Clarkson Mayor Chuck Hamernik
  • Columbus City Council Member John F. Lohr
  • David City Mayor Alan Zavodny
  • Geneva City Council Member Eric Kamler
  • Gering City Council Member Troy Cowan
  • Gering City Council Member Susan Wiedeman
  • Gibbon Mayor Deb VanMatre
  • Grand Island City Council Member Julie Hehnke
  • Grand Island City Council Member Jeremy Jones
  • Former Grand Island City Council Member Ken Gnadt
  • Kearney Mayor Stan Clouse
  • Kearney City Council Member Bruce Lear
  • Kearney City Council Member Jonathan Nikkila
  • Loup City Mayor Alec Baillie
  • Former McCook Mayor Linda Taylor
  • Former Norfolk Mayor Dr. Gordon D. Adams
  • Seward City Council Member Richard Hans
  • Stanton Mayor Colleen and Bob Paden
  • Adams County Supervisor Charles Neumann
  • Banner County Commissioner John Faden
  • Banner County Commissioner Robert Gifford
  • Blaine and Loup County Attorney Jason S. White
  • Boone County Commissioner Hilary Maricle
  • Boone County Commissioner Alan Rasmussen
  • Box Butte County Commissioner Doug Hashman
  • Box Butte and Morrill County Attorney Travis R. Rodak
  • Brown County Attorney David M. Streich
  • Brown County Sheriff Bruce Papstein
  • Buffalo County Commissioner Ivan Klein
  • Buffalo County Commissioner William McMullen
  • Burt County Sheriff Robert Pickell
  • Butler County Supervisor Greg Janak
  • Butler County Supervisor David Mach
  • Cass County Attorney Nathan B. Cox
  • Cass County Commissioner Dan Henry
  • Cass County Commissioner Janet McCartney
  • Cass County Commissioner Duane Murdoch
  • Cedar County Commissioner Craig Bartels
  • Chase County Commissioner David Hogsett
  • Cherry County Commissioner Martin DeNaeyer
  • Cherry County Commissioner Tanya and Eric Storer
  • Cherry County Commissioner Jim Van Winkle
  • Cherry and Keya Paha County Attorney Eric Scott
  • Cheyenne County Attorney Paul B. Schaub
  • Colfax County Commissioner Jeffrey Bauman
  • Colfax County Commissioner Gil Wigington
  • Cuming County Supervisor Steven Meister
  • Dakota County Commissioner William Rohde
  • Dawson County Commissioner Everett Hagan
  • Dawson County Commissioner Bill Stewart
  • Deuel County Attorney Joel Jay
  • Deuel County Commissioner William Klingman
  • Dixon County Sheriff Don Taylor
  • Dixon County Supervisor Myron Fleury
  • Dixon County Supervisor Alan Mackling
  • Dixon County Supervisor Terry Nicholson
  • Dodge County Supervisor Bob Missel
  • Dodge County Supervisor David Saalfeld
  • Dodge County Supervisor Lon Strand
  • Douglas County Commissioner Mary Ann Borgeson
  • Douglas County Sheriff Timothy Dunning
  • Fillmore County Sheriff William Burgess
  • Franklin County Attorney Henry Schenker
  • Franklin County Supervisor William Bunger
  • Franklin County Supervisor Gary Hamilton
  • Furnas County Attorney Tom Patterson
  • Gage County Sheriff Millard Gustafson
  • Gage County Supervisor Myron Dorn
  • Garden County Commissioner Dixann Krajewski
  • Hall County Attorney Jack Zitterkopf
  • Hall County Supervisor Pamela Lancaster
  • Hall County Supervisor Gary Quandt
  • Hall County Supervisor Stephen Schuppan
  • Hamilton County Commissioner Gregg Kremer
  • Hamilton County Commissioner Becky Richter
  • Hayes County Commissioner Jeffrey Unger
  • Holt County Supervisor Ralph Metschke
  • Holt County Supervisor Robert Snyder
  • Holt County Supervisor Bill Tielke
  • Jefferson County Commissioner Gale Pohlmann
  • Jefferson County Commissioner Mark Schoenrock
  • Johnson County Commissioner Ted Evans
  • Kearney County Supervisor Roy John Nelson
  • Keya Paha County Commissioner Mike Tuerk
  • Lancaster County Commissioner Roma Amundson
  • Lancaster County Commissioner Deb and Mark Schorr
  • Lancaster County Commissioner Todd and Jennifer Wiltgen
  • Lancaster County Engineer Pam Dingman
  • Former Lancaster County Commissioner Brent Smoyer
  • Lincoln County Commissioner Joe Hewgley
  • Lincoln County Sheriff Jerome Kramer
  • Logan County Attorney Steven Vinton
  • Logan County Commissioner Robert Doyle
  • Madison County Commissioner Christian Ohl
  • Madison County Commissioner Ronald Schmidt
  • McPherson County Attorney Tim Brouillette
  • Morrill County Commissioner Jeffrey Metz
  • Nance County Supervisor Darren Nelson
  • Nemaha County Commissioner Marvin Bohling
  • Otoe County Attorney David J. Partsch
  • Otoe County Commissioner Richard Freshman
  • Otoe County Commissioner Dean Speth
  • Pawnee County Commissioner Jan Lang
  • Pawnee County Sheriff Jayme Reed
  • Perkins County Commissioner Steve Tucker
  • Pierce County Sheriff Rick Eberhardt
  • Platte County Supervisor Jerry Engdahl
  • Platte County Supervisor Ronald Pfeifer
  • Red Willow County Commissioner Stephen Downer
  • Red Willow County Commissioner Earl McNutt
  • Rock County Commissioner Dustin Craven
  • Sarpy County Attorney Lee Polikov
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Don Kelly
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Jim Thompson
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Jim Warren
  • Sarpy County Commissioner Brian Zuger
  • Sarpy County Sheriff Jeffrey Davis
  • Saunders County Sheriff Kevin Stukenholtz
  • Saunders County Supervisor Dave Lutton
  • Saunders County Supervisor Larry Mach
  • Scotts Bluff County Commissioner Sherry Blaha
  • Scotts Bluff County Commissioner Glenn Schleve
  • Sherman County Attorney Heather Sikyta
  • Stanton County Sheriff Michael Unger
  • Thayer County Commissioner Rick Dageforde
  • Thurston County Supervisor Leonard Peters
  • Valley County Supervisor Helen Cullers
  • Washington County Sheriff Michael Robinson
  • Washington County Supervisor Lisa Kramer
  • Washington County Supervisor Steven Kruger
  • Wayne County Commissioner James Rabe
  • Webster County Commissioner Trevor Karr
  • Webster County Commissioner Jo Ann Reiher
  • Wheeler County Commissioner Jack Poulsen
  • York County Commissioner Kurt Bulgrin
  • York County Sheriff Dale Radcliff
  • Chuck Conrad, Adams County
  • Dr. John C. and Margaret Welch, Adams County
  • Ed and Jennifer Nierodzik, Antelope County
  • Terry Enfield, Arthur County
  • Travis and Kimberley Wenzel, Arthur County
  • Bob Gifford, Banner County
  • Gordon Bradley, Blaine County
  • Dale Spencer, Blaine County
  • Jay Wolf, Boone County
  • Allen Bright, Box Butte County
  • Mary Crawford, Box Butte County
  • Jim Hiatt, Boyd County
  • John Gross, Brown County
  • Bruce Johnson, Brown County
  • Douglas and Linda O’Hare, Brown County
  • Kent Taylor, Brown County
  • Bret Younkin, Brown County
  • John, Kyle, and Justus Hanson, Buffalo County
  • Jack McSweeney and Janice Wiebusch, Buffalo County
  • Randie and Lisa May, Buffalo County
  • Tim and Deb Anderson, Burt County
  • Lou Allgayer, Cass County
  • Mark Patefield, Cedar County
  • Kathy Christensen, Chase County
  • Nolan Gurnsey, Chase County
  • Kenneth and Lila Churchill, Cherry County
  • Will and Gina Fischer, Cherry County
  • Duane and Danita Kime, Cherry County
  • Chet McCormick, Cherry County
  • Tom and Deb Ramm, Cherry County
  • James Ward, Cherry County
  • Pat Dorwart, Cheyenne County
  • Bernie and Sharon Fehringer, Cheyenne County
  • Peggy Popps, Cheyenne County
  • Glen Becker, Clay County
  • Mary Lauritzen, Cuming County
  • George and Barb Cooksley, Custer County
  • Jeff and Karen Evans, Custer County
  • Craig Safranek, Custer County
  • Randy Meyer, Dakota County
  • Justin Tollman, Dawes County
  • Moni Reiber, Dawson County
  • Jeff Rudolph, Dawson County
  • Al and JoAnn Svajgr, Dawson County
  • Debbie Borg, Dixon County
  • John and Elaine Grothusen, Dodge County
  • David Rogers, Dodge County
  • Jeremy Aspen, Douglas County
  • Benjamin Boll, Douglas County
  • Linda Bors, Douglas County
  • Brian and Elaine Buescher, Douglas County
  • Chris Chappelear, Douglas
  • Dr. Randy Ferlic, Douglas County
  • Spencer Head and Kelly Gowen, Douglas County
  • Charles and Lenora Isom, Douglas County
  • Kim Kaschke, Douglas County
  • DeeDee Kelly, Douglas County
  • Nancy McCabe, Douglas County
  • Doug Pedersen, Douglas County
  • Thomas Sanderson, Douglas County
  • Jon Tucker, Douglas County
  • Frank Turco, Douglas County
  • Monica Mercer, Dundy County
  • Ken Boswell, Fillmore County
  • Judy Glassburner, Fillmore County
  • Tyler Williams, Fillmore County
  • Scott Moore, Frontier County
  • Doug Schultz, Frontier County
  • Kathy Wilmot, Furnas County
  • Jeff Davis, Gage County
  • Mike and Dana Fischer, Garden County
  • James Lowery II, Garfield County
  • T.J. Vacura, Gosper County
  • Dan and Mona Vinton, Grant County
  • Sherry and Chris Vinton, Grant County
  • Tom Boyer, Greeley County
  • Rick Nolze, Greeley County
  • Rich Vlach, Greeley County
  • David and Kristine Plond, Hall County
  • Dan and Lisa Thayer, Hall County
  • Jayne Mann, Hamilton County
  • Gary Warren, Hamilton County
  • Wayne Dietz, Harlan County
  • Judith Williamson, Harlan County
  • Rita Erickson, Hayes County
  • William Sullivan, Hayes County
  • John Madsen, Holt County
  • Norman and Theresa Nielsen, Holt County
  • Terra Boyer, Hooker County
  • Tom Knutson, Howard County
  • Pat Moore, Howard County
  • Mark Knobel, Jefferson County
  • Doug Goracke, Johnson County
  • Frank Kovacs, Kearney County
  • Jasper and Tara Fanning, Keith County
  • Herb and Karen Knudsen, Keith County
  • Patty Barstow, Keya Paha County
  • Betty Palmer, Keya Paha County
  • Stan Tuton, Keya Paya County
  • John Morrison, Kimball County
  • Ken Vincent, Kimball County
  • Duane Fanta, Knox County
  • Shane Greckel, Knox County
  • Dean and Sandy Wilken, Knox County
  • James and Barbara Ballard, Lancaster County
  • Jeff and Kris Beckenbach, Lancaster County
  • Eric and Kathy Carstenson, Lancaster County
  • Bob and Debra Evnen, Lancaster County
  • Jason Hayes, Lancaster County
  • Matthew Innis, Lancaster County
  • Kandis Lefler, Lancaster County
  • Deanna Leyden, Lancaster County
  • Pete McClymont, Lancaster County
  • Mike McDonald, Lancaster County
  • Joe and Sharon Murray, Lancaster County
  • J.P. Sabby, Lancaster County
  • J.L. and Rhonda Spray, Lancaster County
  • Darlene Starman, Lancaster County
  • Bud Synhorst, Lancaster County
  • John Wurdeman, Lancaster County
  • Floyd and Judy Zabel, Lancaster County
  • Linda Hansen, Lincoln County
  • Michelle McNea, Lincoln County
  • Karen Hough, Logan County
  • Robert and Susanne Jones, Logan County
  • Brent and Robin Meeks, Loup County
  • John and Cindy Dinkel, Madison County
  • Robert Dover, Madison County
  • Susan Kumm, Madison County
  • Dirk Petersen, Madison County
  • Ron Stauffer, Madison County
  • Dale Pettit, McPherson County
  • Norm and Sue Krug, Merrick County
  • Dave Peterson, Morrill County
  • Galen Frenzen, Nance County
  • Marilyn Sonderup, Nance County
  • Mary Gerdes, Nemaha County
  • Daryl Obermeyer, Nemaha County
  • Richard Riley, Nemaha County
  • Betty Zadina, Nuckolls County
  • Orv and Carolyn Gigstad, Otoe County
  • Sarah Wellman, Otoe County
  • Mike and Sharon Schilling, Pawnee County
  • Ted and Lou Tietjen, Perkins County
  • Margo Carlson, Phelps County
  • Gloria Erickson, Phelps County
  • Ted and Sherry Schrock, Phelps County
  • Vicki Westcott, Phelps County
  • Jeff Wheeler, Phelps County
  • Brook Curtiss, Pierce County
  • K.C. Belitz, Platte County
  • Lloyd Castner, Platte County
  • Dennis and Terri Hirschbrunner, Platte County
  • Matt Jedlicka, Platte County
  • Steve and Marilyn Davies, Polk County
  • Scott Langemeier, Polk County
  • Dennis Berry, Red Willow County
  • William Bieck, Red Willow County
  • Quentin Bowen, Richardson County
  • Homer and Darla Buell, Rock County
  • Dennis Swanson, Rock County
  • David and Ann Bruntz, Saline County
  • David and Carol McCracken, Saline County
  • Rob Prokop, Saline County
  • Toni Kuehneman, Sarpy County
  • Levi and Rose Lippincott, Sarpy County
  • Matt and Lauren Miltenberger, Sarpy County
  • Chris Moore, Sarpy County
  • Jane Nielsen, Sarpy County
  • Mary Offerjost, Sarpy County
  • Nora Sandine, Sarpy County
  • Larry Smith, Saunders County
  • Dick and Sherry Blaha, Scotts Bluff County
  • Brent Holliday, Scotts Bluff County
  • Neil and Jo Ann Smith, Scotts Bluff County
  • Jessica Kolterman, Seward County
  • Dennis and Lois Richters, Seward County
  • Cash and Jecca Ostrander, Sheridan County
  • Vern Terrell, Sheridan County
  • George McFadden, Sherman County
  • Becky Blase, Sioux County
  • Jerry Catlett, Thayer County
  • Al and Sallie Atkins, Thomas County
  • Terri Licking, Thomas County
  • Tessa Quittner, Thomas County
  • Elizabeth Todsen, Valley County
  • John and Brenda Orr, Washington County
  • Mick and Sandra Jensen, Washington County
  • Shari Dunklau, Wayne County
  • Logan McClelland, Wayne County
  • Bud and Beverly Neel, Wayne County
  • Troy Stowater, Wayne County
  • Jim Farmer, Webster County
  • Jerry Schaefer, Webster County
  • Cheryl Henrichs, Wheeler County
  • Shirley Reiter, Wheeler County
  • Josh Chrisman, York County